Awarded contract

UKRI-2494 BBSRC Estate Condition Survey

Details

Supplier(s)
BIDWELLS LLP
Value
GBP 355,785.5
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

**AWARD NOTICE** The Biotechnology & Biological Sciences Research Council (BBSRC), part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a RICS Chartered Surveyor provider for the purposes of conducting a costed and prioritised estate condition survey of the UKRI-BBSRC freehold estate and other selected Institute estate, to the required specification, whilst achieving VFM and quality parameters. Lot 1: *This is a Contract Award Notice, not a Call for Competition.** The Biotechnology & Biological Sciences Research Council (BBSRC), part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI), is seeking a RICS Chartered Surveyor provider for the purposes of conducting a costed and prioritised estate condition survey of the UKRI-BBSRC freehold estate and other selected Institute estate, to the required specification, whilst achieving VFM and quality parameters. Issue of the full specification and additional supporting documents is subject to completion of a Non-Disclosure Agreement. Providers are required to complete and return the NDA through the Delta-e-sourcing platform; full access will be given to the full specification and additional supporting documents provided that a current company RICS registration is valid. Providers are also to note that Estate site visits have been arranged for 30-31 January 2023 and 2nd February 2023. To register, providers are to complete the Site Visit Registration provided with the tender pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 February 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2494 BBSRC Estate Condition Survey.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.