TC1107 The Provision of a Manchester Sensory Support Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,950,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 June 2023
- Submission
- 31 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Sensory Support Service is required to provide A peripatetic service to promote inclusion in educational settings throughout the city and to maximise the outcomes of CYPSI aged 0 to 19 and up to 25 with an EHC in Manchester. Specialist staffing to maximise the outcomes of deaf CYP in the LAs specialist resourced provisions for deaf children. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 31 July 2023 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2023
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
374 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC1107 The Provision of a Manchester Sensory Support Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
