Short-term, Temporary Supported Housing for Single Homeless Clients in Sunderland aged 18-25 years
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Cyrenians Ltd
- Value
- GBP 712,750
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 21 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Short-term, temporary Supported Housing for Single homeless clients in Sunderland aged 18 to 25 years.\r The Council is currently in the process of acquiring two properties which will both require an intensive housing support service. The support for the two properties are separated into the following lots:\r Lot 1 North Sunderland Location (Males)\r Lot 2 Washington Location (Females)\r Tenderers can submit bids for one or both lots on this invitation to tender.\r Please refer to the service specification for full details of the required services.\r Tenderers should refer to the Conditions Precedent set out in the Special Terms and Conditions the effect of which makes the Contract for each Lot awarded a conditional Contract.\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date1 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Sunderland City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sunderland-city-council.gov |
247 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Short-term, Temporary Supported Housing for Single Homeless Clients in Sunderland aged 18-25 years.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sunderland City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
