Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for Architectural Consultancy Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC
Details
- Value
- EUR 300,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 June 2023
- Submission
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The requirement of this tender is to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for a number of service providers to provide Architectural Consultancy Services relating to Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC. The successful Tenderers will be expected to provide consultancy services on an ad hoc basis as required by SCE during the term of the contract. Any Service Framework Contract that may result from this procurement competition will be issued for a term of 3 years (“the Term”) from the date of notification to the Tenderer’s of acceptance of this Tender. The contract will be subject to satisfactory performance following assessment at annual review, ongoing need and budget availability. SCE reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to 12 months with two such extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to SCE’s obligations at law. Lot 1: The requirement of this tender is to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for a number of service providers to provide Architectural Consultancy Services relating to Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC. The successful Tenderers will be expected to provide consultancy services on an ad hoc basis as required by SCE during the term of the contract. Any Service Framework Contract that may result from this procurement competition will be issued for a term of 3 years (“the Term”) from the date of notification to the Tenderer’s of acceptance of this Tender. The contract will be subject to satisfactory performance following assessment at annual review, ongoing need and budget availability. SCE reserves the right to extend the Term for a period or periods of up to 12 months with two such extensions on the same terms and conditions, subject to SCE’s obligations at law.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2023
About the buyer
Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC SCE is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shannon-commercial-enterprises-dac-sce.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for Architectural Consultancy Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for a Multi Supplier Framework for Architectural Consultancy Services for Shannon Commercial Enterprises DAC, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
