Awarded contract

PURCH2217 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPE

Details

Supplier(s)
Tescan UK Ltd
Value
GBP 243,413
Topic
Microscopes
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2217 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPE. Lot 1: AWARD OF PURCH2217 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPE. To replace an ageing Philips XL30 scanning electron microscope and EDS system with a new instrument capable of producing high quality and resolution images and an updated Energy Dispersive X-ray detector.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2217 PROVISION OF CONTRACT AGREEMENT FOR SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPE.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.