Awarded contract

PURCH2139 PROVISION OF A MAGNETIC SHIELDED ROOM

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Measuring instruments
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2139 PROVISION OF A MAGNETIC SHIELDED ROOM

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38300000 · Measuring instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PURCH2139 PROVISION OF A MAGNETIC SHIELDED ROOM.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.