Closed tender
Provision of plant hire and contract lift arrangements
Details
- Buyer
- Gassco AS UK
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 23 June 2023
- Submission
- 25 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Gassco, has the need for short and long-term hire of Cranes, Mobile Elevated Working Platforms (MEWP’s), Telehandlers & Forklifts - Further details contained within the tender pack. Lot 1: Information in the tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Gassco AS UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 45510000 · Hire of cranes with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gassco-as-uk.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of plant hire and contract lift arrangements.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gassco AS UK.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
