Closed tender

Provision for the supply of a corporate Wi-Fi solution

Details

Value
EUR 170,000
Topic
Wireless telecommunications system
Published
23 June 2023
Submission
24 July 2023

Tender description

The Contracting Authority requires a single most economically advantageous tender for the supply, install, configuration and fully managed service support contract of a new enterprise level corporate Wi-Fi solution as detailed within this Request for Tender (RFT) document. The Wi-Fi solution will replace the current Wi-Fi infrastructure as all the associated hardware and software is shortly coming to end of life support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 July 2023

About the buyer

Food Safety Authority of Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32510000 · Wireless telecommunications system
  • 32571000 · Communications infrastructure

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision for the supply of a corporate Wi-Fi solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision for the supply of a corporate Wi-Fi solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.