Procurement of Project Support for Community Multi-Use Space on former Frontierland site in Morecambe
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Grimshaw Architects LLP
- Value
- GBP 48,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded for development work to a submission for a fully sustainable project that would serve as a community asset, providing a mixed-use space that will enhance environment and place, develop people and skills, and support local businesses, whilst providing a revenue stream that can be reinvested back into Morecambe.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Morecambe Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@morecambe-town-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Project Support for Community Multi-Use Space on former Frontierland site in Morecambe.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Morecambe Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
