Awarded contract
Mortuary and Post-Mortem Services for HM Coroner for Liverpool & Wirral
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liverpool University Trust Hospitals, Wirral University Teaching Hospital, Alder Hey Children's Hospital
- Value
- GBP 1,750,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mortuary and Post-Mortem Services for HM Coroner for Liverpool & Wirral
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mortuary and Post-Mortem Services for HM Coroner for Liverpool & Wirral.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Mortuary and Post-Mortem Services for HM Coroner for Liverpool & Wirral, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
