ITQ - Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (Level 1)
Details
- Buyer
- Wyre Borough Council
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Submission
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wyre Borough Council (the Council) on behalf of the Fylde Coast Sub Region Authorities (Blackpool, Fylde and Wyre Councils – ‘The Councils’) is inviting quotations on the terms set out in the Invitation to Quote (ITQ) for the supply of a Fylde Coast Authorities Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA) Level 1. Keywords: Flood
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 July 2023
About the buyer
Wyre Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ITQ - Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (Level 1), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
