Insurance and Related Services for The Guinness Partnership
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zurich Municipal, Marsh Ltd, Weald Insurance Brokers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 43,132,260.95
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Guinness Partnership require insurance related services for the following areas: Lot 1 - Main Programme. Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks Lot 2 - Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) Lot 3 - Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks Lot 4 - Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks Potential suppliers must make costed proposals for insurance arrangements which meet our insurance, risk management and servicing needs in the most appropriate and cost-effective way. Minimum Requirements Bidders must be able to meet the following minimum requirements: • the financial ability to deliver the programme, including insurers with a minimum rating of “B++” from Standard & Poor, or an equivalent rating by an independent and reputable credit rating agency and approved by the bidder’s market security committee. • the ability to provide the Contracting Authority with a choice of suitable insurers and/or suitable cover options • a skilled and competent service team, which includes client relationship management, insurance claims management, insurance broking / underwriting and insurable risk managers • the delivery of quality service to the Contracting Authority and our clients, including that provided to us by any third-party contractor employed by you or by the Insurer(s) you propose Full Service Specification for all Lots can be found in Section 4 Specification of the 'Draft ITT Main Body' Document available with this Contract Notice Estimated annual value for all LOTs is £8.675m per annum. Lot 4: The Guinness Partnership require insurance related services for the following areas: Lot 1 - Main Programme. Insurance and related services for Property, legal liability and other general (non-life) insurable risks Lot 2 - Insurance and related services for Motor vehicle risks (possibly including Motor Legal Expenses and Occasional Business Use) Lot 3 - Insurance and related services associated with Cyber risks Lot 4 - Insurance and related services associated with Terrorism Risks
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 June 2023
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-guinness-partnership-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance and Related Services for The Guinness Partnership.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
