Godwin Primary School - Extension/Remodelling Existing Outbuilding
Details
- Published
- 23 June 2023
- Submission
- 10 July 2023
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Council invites quotes for the removal of existing metal container and construction of detached class block, comprising raft foundation, timber frame walls and flat roof with felt covering at Godwin Primary School as detailed in the accompanying tender documents. The proposed timetable for the works is as below: Start: Site set up/Container removal works - Monday 24th July 2023 (Note: 24th July – end August 2023: school summer holiday period) Completion of works: 27th October 2023 (14-week construction period) Further information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Any questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section. Closing date 1pm on Monday 10th July 2023
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Godwin Primary School - Extension/Remodelling Existing Outbuilding, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
