Expired contract

GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3113 BAS Aethalometer for CINUK in Arctic

Details

Supplier(s)
ACOEM UK Ltd
Value
GBP 40,432.72
Duration
1 month
Topic
Sensors
Published
19 June 2023

Tender description

BAS Aethalometer for CINUK in Arctic Additional information: Contract award is below threshold but has been assessed against the same criteria as Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (2) (b) (ii) applies to the grant of this contract competition absent for technical reasons. Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125100 · Sensors
  • 38340000 · Instruments for measuring quantities

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Cambridge: UKRI-3113 BAS Aethalometer for CINUK in Arctic.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.