Closed tender

Framework Agreement for Photography Services

Details

Topic
Photographic services
Published
21 June 2023
Submission
21 July 2023

Tender description

It is the intention to create a framework agreement for Photography Services for LJMU with a minimum of three companies appointed. The total estimated spend over the duration of the framework agreement is £100,000.00, however there is no guarantee that spend will match this figure. The framework agreement will run for three years initially and will include an option to extend on a 1+1 basis, meaning a potential maximum duration of five years. All projects shall be priced and agreed by LJMU before work commences. The Photography framework will provide LJMU with suppliers who can deliver, in scope, full Photography Services primarily for the Corporate Communications and Marketing departments, however the services may be required elsewhere across the University on an ad-hoc and/or case-by-case basis.   2.1 Tendering Process Liverpool John Moores University will from now on be referred to as "LJMU" or the "Authority" for the purpose of these documents. "Tenderer" is the person, firm or company responding to this Invitation to Tender by submitting a Tender for the consideration of LJMU. The successful Tenderer(s) will be required to work closely with LJMU to ensure the satisfactory management of any resulting agreement. The main point of contact for the duration of this exercise is: Katherine Orme Deputy Procurement Manager However, enquiries relating to this tender exercise must be submitted via the In-Tend portal and not via email or any other means of communication. If you are interested in submitting a bid for this framework, please register on the In-Tend portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ljmu 2.2 Duration and Compliance The framework agreement will run for three years and will include an option to extend on a 1+1 basis, meaning a potential maximum duration of five years. Extension will be subject to satisfactory performance and spend levels through the framework agreements initial term. Prior to commencing formal evaluation, Tender Responses will be checked to ensure they are fully compliant with the Conditions of the Framework Agreement and meet the mandatory elements contained within the documents. Non-Compliant Tender Responses will be rejected by the Authority. Tender Responses which are deemed by the Authority to be fully compliant will proceed to evaluation. (Please see specification - Appendix A) 2.3 Completing the Framework Agreement documents In your response to LJMU questions/requirements, please do not: • Reference your answers from one response to another, even where there is commonality • Include publicity material of any kind in isolation, e.g., brochures and web references (unless requested) • Include any embedded document or use Adobe and similar text packaging Except where you are required to complete an Annex or attachment, your responses to the questions/requirements must be provided below the question or requirement statement, they must be concise and contain all the key facts you wish to articulate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 July 2023

About the buyer

Liverpool John Moores University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79961000 · Photographic services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Photography Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework Agreement for Photography Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool John Moores University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.