Awarded contract

Fleet Contract Hire Extension

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
22 June 2023

Tender description

Livv are currently in contract for the supply and maintenance of approximately 100 commercial vehicles previously procured under Lot 1 - Contract Hire of their Vehicle Hire framework. The initial contract hire period was 4 years. Due to the current market this contract will be extended with the existing supplier for a further 12 months. Lot 1: Livv are currently in contract for the supply and maintenance of approximately 100 commercial vehicles previously procured under Lot 1 - Contract Hire of their Vehicle Hire framework. The initial contract hire period was 4 years. Due to the current market this contract will be extended with the existing supplier for a further 12 months. The vehicles original start and end lease dates vary due to the initial delivery of the vehicles being staggered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published22 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Contract Hire Extension.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet Contract Hire Extension, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.