Awarded contract

Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Feasibility Study and Fleet Transition Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 140,000
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
20 June 2023

Tender description

The Customer, who represents Avon & Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police Forces wishes to appoint one Contractor to develop a Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Feasibility Study and Fleet Decarbonisation Analysis to deliver a sustainable electric vehicle charging infrastructure to support its current and future fleet needs, in the transition to an electric vehicle fleet. This aim is to commission an experienced partner to create an evidence-based, bespoke Force specific organisational strategy feasibility plan. This procurement opportunity is conducted under a Further Competition via CCS RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 9. Lot 1: The Customer, who represents Avon & Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police Forces wishes to appoint one Contractor to develop a Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Feasibility Study and Fleet Decarbonisation Analysis to deliver a sustainable electric vehicle charging infrastructure to support its current and future fleet needs, in the transition to an electric vehicle fleet. This aim is to commission an experienced partner to create an evidence-based, bespoke Force specific organisational strategy feasibility plan. This procurement opportunity is conducted under a Further Competition via CCS RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) Lot 9.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure Feasibility Study and Fleet Transition Analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.