Court Bundling and Conference Call Software (Court Hearings)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thomson Reuters
- Value
- GBP 130,472
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A secure digital court platform with a cloud-based evidence management system for the effective preparation and presentation of trial evidence, replacing paper hearing bundles in lever arch files with electronic bundles. The decision taken to award this contract was made on 10/05/2023. The contract award was made using G-Cloud 13 Key Criteria Search. The search resulted in a single supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2023
- Completed: Award published19 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Court Bundling and Conference Call Software (Court Hearings).
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
