Cleaning Tender - St Catherine's CE Primary School, Kidderminster
Details
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 22 June 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the cleaning of this modern primary school. TUPE details and site plans are available in the tender documentation. Contract start date December 2023. Lot 1: The timetable for the tender is as follows: * 12th July at 3.30pm - opportunity to visit the school and look around the cleaning areas. * 18th August - tender returns. * 4th September - short-listing of bidding companies completed. * w/c 25th September - presentations to the school. * 29th September - contract award subject to standstill period. * 1st December (on or around) - contract starts. Lot 1: The timetable for the tender is as follows: * 12th July at 3.30pm - opportunity to visit the school and look around the cleaning areas. * 18th August - tender returns. * 4th September - short-listing of bidding companies completed. * w/c 25th September - presentations to the school. * 29th September - contract award subject to standstill period. * 1st December (on or around) - contract starts.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
St Catherine's CE Primary School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-catherine-s-ce-primary-school.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning Tender - St Catherine's CE Primary School, Kidderminster.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Catherine's CE Primary School.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
