Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 21 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SSC Partnership an agent of Latymer All Saints Primary School are currently out to tender for the provision of catering services. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 25th April 2023. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
SSC Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ssc-partnership-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services for Latymer All Saints Primary School - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,580£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSC Partnership Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
