Awarded contract

Call-offs from SP-19-016 Desktop Client Devices Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 357,207
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
23 June 2023

Tender description

Desktop client devices framework is a single supplier framework for the provision of desktop client devices and associated services. What is in scope: corporate desktop PC a range of flat panel monitors fixed workstation All services associated with the deployment of desktop client devices, together with a range of upgrades, downgrades and accessories. Call-offs made from desktop client devices framework (SP-19-016)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Dundee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Dundee.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.