Bird Surveys / Arolygon Adar (I1-4)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Keith Offord
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 19 June 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bird surveys I1) Bird surveys (Migneint). Highly experienced ornithologist sought with local knowledge and appropriate licences so that a suitable methodology can be designed with regards access, topography, and location of protected species. The funding available for this work is approximately £2,300. Please refer to scoring criteria below. I2) Bird surveys (Berwyn). Highly experienced ornithologist sought with local knowledge and appropriate licences so that a suitable methodology can be designed with regards access, topography, and location of protected species. The funding available for this work is approximately £2,640. Please refer to scoring criteria below. I3) Bird surveys (Llanarmon). Highly experienced ornithologist sought with local knowledge and appropriate licences so that a suitable methodology can be designed with regards access, topography, and location of protected species. The funding available for this work is approximately £960. Please refer to scoring criteria below. I4) Camera trap project (all three locations). Highly experienced ornithologist sought with local knowledge and appropriate licences to undertake a camera trap project. The main objective of this work is to better understand nest and chick viability. It is very important to keep disturbance to a minimum. The funding available for this work is approximately £5,000 for cameras and £4,500 for nest pinning, camera set-up, camera retrieval, data collation and analysis. Please refer to scoring criteria in Invite to Tender document. Arolygon adar I1) Arolygon adar (Migneint) I2) Arolygon adar (Berwyn) I3) Arolygon adar (Llanarmon) I4) Prosiect trapiau camera (y tri safle)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published19 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Partneriaeth Rhostir Gogledd Cymru is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@partneriaeth-rhostir-gogledd-cymru.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bird Surveys / Arolygon Adar (I1-4).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Partneriaeth Rhostir Gogledd Cymru.
- 737£1.9bn
- 392£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 158£1.3bn
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 121£193.0m
- 118£283.9m
- 114£82.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
