Awarded contract

Award of NHSL680 - 2023 - Recruitment Videos

Details

Value
GBP 8,315
Topic
Video films
Published
19 June 2023

Tender description

NHS Lanarkshire are looking to work with a video production company who will be able to create a series of short creative recruitment videos to support the need to attract staff to NHS Lanarkshire particularly the hard-to-fill posts. The videos will be used on NHS Lanarkshire digital channels to help support recruitment campaigns illustrating why NHS Lanarkshire is an attractive employer with excellent career development opportunities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32354500 · Video films
  • 92111260 · Information video-tape production

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.