Awarded contract

Award of 701_1313 ATV Track Maintenance and Construction - Cowal

Details

Value
GBP 1,999,999
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Published
23 June 2023

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) is an executive agency of Scottish Government and manages Scotland’s Forest and Land. We manage land on behalf of Scottish Ministers and serve as part of the Environment and Forestry directorate of the Scottish Government. FLS need a contractor on call so that we can quickly report access issues in regards to ATV tracks, get a quote and get the ATV track fixed with minimal delays. The contractor needs to have access/own machinery applicable to maintaining/creating ATV tracks such as excavators, loaders and skid steers. Additionally, FLS requires a contractor to construct new ATV tracks where required. FLS is looking to appoint a contractor for a period of 4 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 July 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 701_1313 ATV Track Maintenance and Construction - Cowal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of 701_1313 ATV Track Maintenance and Construction - Cowal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.