Awarded contract
AA-65-23-DA Supply of Rezum & Trilogy and Assoc Consumables Using NP69321
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOSTON SCIENTIFIC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments
- Published
- 22 June 2023
Tender description
Commitment Agreement between NHS Ayrshire and Arran and Boston Scientific for the Supply of Rezum and Trilogy and Associated Consumables for the treatment of percutaneous nephrolithotomy and surgical treatment of bladder obstructions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2023
- Completed: Award published22 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33100000 · Medical equipments
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-ayrshire-and-arran.gov |
60 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AA-65-23-DA Supply of Rezum & Trilogy and Assoc Consumables Using NP69321.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
25498 DPSQ for Dermatology Equipment
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
