Awarded contract
22 226 Provision of Taxi Licensing Vehicle Tests
Details
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 20 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of taxi licensing vehicle tests for vehicles which operate within the borough of Cheshire East Council. The contract will be for 48 months with no option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
