Closed tender

Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer Equipment

Details

Value
EUR 1,000,000
Topic
Telecommunications equipment and supplies
Published
17 June 2023
Submission
3 August 2023

Tender description

The supply of Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer Equipment, in the following estimated quantities: 1. Up to two hundred (200) pressure sensor units as specified in Appendix 1 of this Request for Tenders with the option for additional units to a maximum of four hundred (400) in total 2. Up to two hundred (200) data loggers as specified in Appendix 1 of this Request for Tenders with the option for additional units to a maximum of four hundred (400) in total

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 August 2023

About the buyer

Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32520000 · Telecommunications cable and equipment
  • 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38123000 · Precipitation or evaporation recorders
  • 38126100 · Precipitation or evaporation surface observing apparatus
  • 38291000 · Telemetry apparatus
  • 38292000 · Hydrographic instruments
  • 38411000 · Hydrometers
  • 38422000 · Level-measuring equipment
  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Water Level Sensors, Water Level/Rainfall Logging and Telemetry Data Transfer Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.