Translation and accessible formats, UK Covid-19 Inquiry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The UK Covid-19 Inquiry required a supplier to deliver translations and accessible formats. This includes providing in-person interpreters at legal hearings, translating written material, and producing accessible formats such as British Sign Language videos and Easy Read documents 27.03.24 - An extension option has been triggered with new end date updated in this Contract Notice 29.04.25 - An extension option has been triggered with new end date updated in this Contract Notice 20.04.26 - An extension option has been triggered with new end date updated in this Contract Notice Additional information: 27.03.2024 customer has triggered the optional one year extension and there is no change to contract value. 29.04.25 - An extension option has been triggered with new end date updated in this Contract Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2023
- Completed: Award published14 June 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Translation and accessible formats, UK Covid-19 Inquiry.
Related topics
Topics related to Translation and accessible formats, UK Covid-19 Inquiry, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
