The Supply of Electrical Components
Details
- Value
- GBP 875,117
- Topic
- Electronic supplies
- Published
- 12 June 2023
- Submission
- 28 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 06/03/2023 reference LSL/GS/0099, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of Electrical Components to Rexel Ltd and Rowse Ltd on a 4 year term from 06/04/2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2023
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31711000 · Electronic supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Electrical Components.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Electrical Components, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
