Temple Island - Remediation, fill and utilities enabling works
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 12 June 2023
- Submission
- 18 August 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council wishes to appoint a provider for enabling works to address residual contamination across the site through remediation, install utilities and district heating infrastructure as well as raising levels across the Temple Island site with structural fill. Lot 1: Open tender process, details of the scope of works and award criteria can be found within issued tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2023
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Temple Island - Remediation, fill and utilities enabling works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
- Open tender
Civils Support DPS - South East Region
Related topics
Topics related to Temple Island - Remediation, fill and utilities enabling works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
