Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Fuels
Published
13 June 2023

Tender description

The Council has an ongoing demand for liquid fuels i.e. petrol, diesel, red diesel, kerosene etc. The Council like many other large scale public and private organisations, has an ongoing demand for liquid fuels i.e. petrol, diesel, “red diesel”, kerosene etc.. Liquid fuels are used by the Council for a variety of reasons including powering vehicles, equipment, tools etc. as well as providing a heat source for several buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Liquid Fuels, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.