Closed tender

Request for Tenders for the provision of Product Safety Training and Support ref ComReg T09831

Details

Value
EUR 70,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
18 June 2023
Submission
17 July 2023

Tender description

The Commission for Communications Regulation (“ComReg”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to the Request for Tenders (“RFT”) (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required, in relation to product safety-related training and upskilling, and ad-hoc consulting services as and when they are needed. For all details and in order to complete a tender application please see all Procurement Documentation uploaded to this CfT. The Commission for Communications Regulation (“ComReg”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to the Request for Tenders (“RFT”) (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise of the provision of assistance to ComReg, if required, in relation to product safety-related training and upskilling, and ad-hoc consulting services as and when they are needed. For all details and in order to complete a tender application please see all Procurement Documentation uploaded to this CfT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 July 2023

About the buyer

Commission for Communications Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Product Safety Training and Support ref ComReg T09831.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tenders for the provision of Product Safety Training and Support ref ComReg T09831, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.