Request for Quotation for KCC Perinatal Mental Health and Parent Infant Relationships Strategy
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Published
- 16 June 2023
- Submission
- 21 June 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Kent County Council’s Public Health Team are looking for a provider to develop a comprehensive, co-created perinatal mental health and parent infant relationship five-year strategy that provides clear system wide solutions and actions on the most effective ways to improve outcomes on parent infant relationships and increased understanding about how to prevent and support perinatal mental health needs. This will ensure the workforce across the system are confident in their knowledge and have the skills to support an individual or family to access the most appropriate support or service. Keywords: Perinatal Mental Health
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2023
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
