Awarded contract

Provision Of Fuel Cards

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

COPFS are contracting the services of Allstar Solutions Ltd via direct award from CCS frameworks Allows COPFS to buy vehicle fuel from service stations and fuel stations using a fuel card. Includes regional, nationwide locations.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision Of Fuel Cards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.