Provision of a Sighting System for H&K 416 Carbines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- GBP 25,920
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT AWARDED The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC) is seeking expressions of interest from companies able to supply a Sighting System for H&K 416 Carbine Weapons for use by the Cheshire and North Wales Firearms Alliance. The Alliance is a collaboration between Cheshire Constabulary and North Wales Police Armed Response Units. The ITT is in the form of an Online Questionnaire, where Tenderers must complete both the Quality and Price criterions. Testing of the Sights will be carried out in early January 2023 and Tenderers are invited to supply 1 (or up to a maximum of 3 Sights) depending on the LOTs described in the Specification for testing and delivered by the dates specified in the ITT. Please note: depending on the LOTs considered to be the best option for the Alliance after testing of the Sighting Systems, this may result in a contract or contracts being awarded to more than one Contractor. The Contract will be in place for three [3] years with the option to extend for a further one [1] year. Full requirements can be found in the online ITT Questionnaire and documentation provided in the Documents Folder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2023
- Completed: Award published14 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Sighting System for H&K 416 Carbines, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
