Awarded contract

PROVISION FOR EXCAVATING, PLANTING, FENCING AND MAINTENANCE OF TREES AT COCHNO FARM, GLASGOW

Details

Value
GBP 192,300
Topic
Trees
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

AWARD OF PURCH2059 PROVISION FOR EXCAVATING, PLANTING, FENCING AND MAINTENANCE OF TREES AT COCHNO FARM, GLASGOW

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROVISION FOR EXCAVATING, PLANTING, FENCING AND MAINTENANCE OF TREES AT COCHNO FARM, GLASGOW.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.