Awarded contract

PKC12457 Supply of 1 Server (Archive server)

Details

Value
GBP 5,032
Topic
Servers
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

Supply of 1 x Servers compatible with the Council estate with 7 years Enhanced Pro Support warranty terms and next business day (NBD) response level. Procurement of 1 server compatible with the Perth & Kinross Council estate through the NHS Digital Workplace Solutions framework agreement SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12457 Supply of 1 Server (Archive server).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.