Awarded contract
NHS/SoEPS/ 19.594 Cognitive Behavioural Therapy South
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Supplier(s)
- University College London (UCL)
- Value
- GBP 1,440,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 13 June 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cognitive Behavioural Therapy for Severe Mental Health Problems Eating Disorder pathway<br/><br/>https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce.com/sfc/p/0O000000rwim/a/8d000001S5ck/PqEHJI4ecBtudOibbdeZQ7qvOTkn9Iy5IIg2kGEX9I0 Lot 1: Reference number: NHS/SoEPS/19.594
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published13 June 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS/SoEPS/ 19.594 Cognitive Behavioural Therapy South.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
