Closed tender
NCD271 - Solar Panel Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- New College Durham
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
- Published
- 15 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
New College Durham has solar panels on 2 sites. The solar panels require regular maintenance and repairs as necessary Tender documents can be access via www.nepo.org and then searching for the project name and number
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
New College Durham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCD271 - Solar Panel Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to NCD271 - Solar Panel Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
