Awarded contract

NCC662 Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Traffic Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 7,200,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Traffic control services
Published
15 June 2023

Tender description

The Contracting Authority is looking to establish a Framework Agreement to allow for the provision of Traffic Management Services across the county of Northumberland.\r \r The establishment of this Framework Agreement is as an additional resource to the Contracting Authority's internal Traffic Management resource.\r \r The services required under the Framework Agreement will encompass a variety of traffic management work, including road closures, diversions and temporary traffic signals on single and dual carriageway roads throughout Northumberland, event management and any necessary emergency call out requirements. \r \r Further details can be found on the Procontract portal: procontract.due-north.com\r Any queries in relation to this Tender must be raised via the Procontract portal: procontract.due-north.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712700 · Traffic control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC662 Framework Agreement For The Provision Of Traffic Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.