Loxford School Trust - Education & Welfare Advisory Services
Details
- Buyer
- Loxford Trust
- Topic
- Welfare services for children and young people
- Published
- 12 June 2023
- Submission
- 10 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Loxford School Trust require an external service provider to deliver it's education & welfare advisory services across all Trust sites. Lot 1: Loxford School Trust require an external service provider to deliver it's education & welfare advisory services across all Trust sites. The current service across the sites is outsourced to the same supplier. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation. Lot 1: Loxford School Trust require an external service provider to deliver it's education & welfare advisory services across all Trust sites. The current service across the sites is outsourced to the same supplier. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2023
About the buyer
Loxford Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@loxford-trust.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Loxford School Trust - Education & Welfare Advisory Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Loxford Trust.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
