Expired contract

Legal Services for International Climate Finance team 2023-2026

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Supplier(s)
TLT LLP
Value
GBP 400,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

Contract awarded following mini competition, under Crown Commercial Services - Legal Services Panel - RM 6179 - Lot 1 The main aim of this Contract is for a service provider to deliver legal advice and support for the development and delivery of the Authority's International Climate Finance (ICF) portfolio of programmes. Additional information: Redacted Call off Order Form and Schedule 20 Specification. Utilising the CCS Legal Services Panel - RM 6179 - Lot 1 suite of contract documents which are available in the URL

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 June 2026

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Legal Services for International Climate Finance team 2023-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Services for International Climate Finance team 2023-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.