Expired contract

Laptops

Details

Value
GBP 28,903
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
14 June 2023

Tender description

Contract awarded to Akhter Computers Plc using CCS Framework Order Form Schedule 6.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 June 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2023

About the buyer

Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.