Awarded contract

K280021910 - Technology Delivery Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 8,000,000
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
16 June 2023

Tender description

Award notice for Technology Delivery Services. The maximum contract value has been published but there is no committed spend. Lot 1: A contract in place that will work across agile development team roles, supplying specialists to work alongside established digital teams to deliver defined outcomes and, where appropriate, supplying the entire team to deliver applications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to K280021910 - Technology Delivery Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.