Awarded contract

Home First Services Framework Agreement (Home Based Care and Support Services) - Call-Off 2, 24-Hour Emergency Homecare Response Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,035,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
13 June 2023

Tender description

Call-Off from Home First Services Framework Agreement procurement reference NOTTSCC001-DN572837-53273764.\r The 24 Hour Response Service is an emergency home care service, the main aim of which is to maintain the independence of vulnerable adults in their own homes for as long as possible.\r The Service will provide vulnerable adults with access to occasional, unforeseen one off emergency care and support visits within 45 minutes in 90% of cases and within 1 hour in 100% of cases, of being contacted by a telecare call monitoring centre.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home First Services Framework Agreement (Home Based Care and Support Services) - Call-Off 2, 24-Hour Emergency Homecare Response Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home First Services Framework Agreement (Home Based Care and Support Services) - Call-Off 2, 24-Hour Emergency Homecare Response Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.