Expired contract
GSS23489 - SAXS instrument
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xenocs
- Value
- GBP 10,274.77
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 14 June 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for Services for SAXS instrument. This procurement has been concluded via a Competitive Quotation (below threshold).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 June 2023
- Completed: Award published14 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 September 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS23489 - SAXS instrument.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
