Grounds Maintenance & Gritting Services - Caldicot & Newport
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 13 June 2023
- Submission
- 14 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Grounds maintenance & gritting services to Castlegate Business Park and Newport Leisure Park. This procurement is divided into lots, however the successful bidder(s) must be able to deliver services to both locations. Lot 1: Grounds Maintenance Grounds maintenance services to Castlegate Business Park, and Newport Leisure Park. Further details are contained within the tender documents. Lot 2: Gritting Services Gritting services to Castlegate Business Park & Newport Leisure Park. Lot 1: Grounds Maintenance Grounds maintenance services to Castlegate Business Park, and Newport Leisure Park. Further details are contained within the tender documents. Lot 2: Gritting Services Gritting services to Castlegate Business Park & Newport Leisure Park.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2023
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance & Gritting Services - Caldicot & Newport.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grounds Maintenance & Gritting Services - Caldicot & Newport, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
