Awarded contract

CBMDC 461 - Mobile Voice and Data

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
SIM cards
Published
15 June 2023

Tender description

Mobile Voice and Data services procured via Crown Commercial Services NFC156 Mobile Voice and Data Aggregation 2 year call off contract with 2 x 12 month optional extensions Lot 1: Mobile Voice and Data services procured via Crown Commercial Services NFC156 Mobile Voice and Data Aggregation 2 year call off contract with 2 x 12 month optional extensions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31712112 · SIM cards
  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
  • 32523000 · Telecommunications facilities
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBMDC 461 - Mobile Voice and Data.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.