Expired contract

Call off from Framework Agreement for the Transportation and Development Professional Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 19,998
Topic
Highways consultancy services
Published
12 June 2023

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) carried out a Direct Award Invitation To Tender (ITT) using the Council's Transportation and Development Professional Services Framework Agreement for B1 AV05L EC0 Lot 1H - Network management strategy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 May 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2023

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311210 · Highways consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.