Call for tenders for the supply, delivery of Portable ICT Devices and associated services required by Hansfield Educate Together Secondary School
Details
- Value
- EUR 80,000
- Topic
- Personal computers
- Published
- 12 June 2023
- Submission
- 3 July 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Hansfield ETSS (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods will be supplied and installed in Hansfield ETSS. This public procurement competition (the “Competition) will be priced as one (1) lot (a “Lot”) as described below. This public procurement competition relates to the supply of the following: - 80 Portable devices with a Minimum: 11 -12 inch (Touchscreen) - Training Supports - These should be specific to the purpose for which the devices are required which is for teachers using devices for teaching and learning in a classroom context
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2023
About the buyer
Hansfield Educate Together Secondary School is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30213000 · Personal computers
- 30213100 · Portable computers
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
- 30237270 · Portable computer carrying cases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hansfield-educate-together-secondary-school.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Call for tenders for the supply, delivery of Portable ICT Devices and associated services required by Hansfield Educate Together Secondary School.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Call for tenders for the supply, delivery of Portable ICT Devices and associated services required by Hansfield Educate Together Secondary School, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
